Donate

Campaign Team

Volunteers: Please find the Team Leader in your area from the list below.

 

View or Download our handout for the polls.

Management Team

Campaign Manager Bob Carlstrom 202-255-5087
Campaign Coordinator Sherri Nabors 240-224-6775
Treasurer Steve Lowman 301-751-7964
Senior Finance Advisor Debbie LeHardy

703-989-8436

Grass Roots Leadership Team

Grass Roots Director Dale Kelley 301-343-7531
Campaign Outreach Director Meagan Vargas 703-819-0275
House Party / Meet & Greet Tammy Kelley 240-426-1408
Coalitions Director Manny Rosales 202-431-5735
Scheduling for Candidates Petra Smail 301-643-4531

Western Region (Allegany, Frederick, Garrett, Howard, Washington)

Regional Team Leader Patty Morton 301-802-6758
Frederick Co-Chairs Patty Morton 301-802-6758
  Patricia Kelly 301-695-4453
Allegany Chair Mary Miltenberger 301-724-9110
Howard County Chair Meagan Vargas 703-819-0275

Northern Region (Baltimore, Carroll, Cecil, Harford)

Regional Team Leaders Mike and Vicky Blackson 410-978-6330
Carroll Chair Donna Schott 410-374-3110
Baltimore County Chair Joe Valerio 443-509-0158
Harford Chair Anthony Seda 240-200-0947

Eastern Region (Caroline, Dorchester, Kent, Queen Anne's, Somerset, Talbot, Wicomico, Worcester)

Regional Team Leaders Sheryl Jaros 410-490-1068
  Patty Morton 301-802-6758
Queen Anne's Chair Sheryl Jaros 410-490-1068
Talbot Chair Toni Jennings 410-822-4137
Somerset Chair Bill Benson 443-235-6867
Wicomico Chair Dave Snyder 410-546-1445
Worcester Chair Anita Chandler 443-235-1727

Southern Region (Anne Arundel, Calvert, Charles, St. Mary's)

Regional Team Leader David Morsberger 301-758-7387
Anne Arundel Chairs Joy Hutter 443-286-8229
  Kristin Sherfey 443-694-4461
Charles Chair Chris Cherest 301-752-9861
St. Mary's Chair Matt Langford 240-925-6285

Montgomery County Region

Regional Team Leaders Ann Hingston 301-641-4429
  Henry Marraffa 301-442-2142
North Montgomery Chair (District 15) Ed Amatetti 301-728-6505
West Montgomery Chair (District 39) Ed Amatetti 301-728-6505
East Montgomery Chair (Districts 14 & 20) Katie Holland 301-367-0370
Central Montgomery Chair (Districts 17 & 19) Henry Marraffa 301-442-2142
South Montgomery Chairs (Districts 16 & 18) Ann Hingston 301-641-4429
  Sandy Tuttle 301-919-7277

Baltimore City Region

Regional Team Leader Larry Wardlow 240-242-5467

Prince George's County Region

Regional Team Leader Dale Kelley 301-343-7531

Democrats for Lollar

Baltimore City Ramona Baker 443-540-1287
  Denise Nord 443-414-5578
Montgomery County Dr. Calendar 202-492-2815
Prince George's County Melvin Forbes 202-438-8097
Do you like this page?